Our Candidates

Candidate for Governor – Geoff Diehl

 

___________________________________________________________

 

Candidate for Lieutenant Governor – Leah Allen

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

Candidate for Secretary of State – Rayla Campbell

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

Candidate for Attorney General – Jay McMahon

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

Candidate for Auditor – Anthony Amore

___________________________________________________________

 

CONGRESSIONAL CANDIDATES

 

CD-1 Dean Martilli

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

CD-2 Jeffrey Sossa-Paquette

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

CD-3 Dean Tran

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

CD-5 Caroline Colarusso

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

CD-6 Bob May

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

CD-7 Donnie Palmer

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

CD-9 Jesse Brown

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

Rep/Senate District Candidate
1st Barnstable Tracy Post
2nd Barnstable William Peters
3rd Barnstable David Vieira
5th Barnstable Steve Xiarhos
10th Bristol Jeff Swift
1st Bristol F. Jay Barrows
2nd Bristol Roky Escobar
4th Bristol Steve Howitt
5th Bristol Justin Thurber
8th Bristol Evan Gendreau
12th Bristol Norm Orrall
1st Essex Charles “CJ” Fitzwater
2nd Essex Lenny Mirra
5th Essex Ashley Sullivan
9th Essex Donald Wong
14th Essex Joe Finn
18th Essex Jeff Dufour
2nd Franklin Jeff Raymond
1st Hampden Todd Smola
3rd Hampden Nick Boldyga
4th Hampden Kelly Pease
7th Hampden James “Chip” Harrington
1st Middlesex Andrew Shepherd
2nd Middlesex Raymond Xie
8th Middlesex Loring Barnes
14th Middlesex Rodney Cleaves
16th Middlesex Karla Miller
19th Middlesex Paul Sarnowski
20th Middlesex Bradley Jones
22nd Middlesex Marc Lombardo
36th Middlesex George Boag
2nd Norfolk Sharon Cintolo
4th Norfolk Paul Rotondo
9th Norfolk Marcus Vaughn
10th Norfolk Charles Bailey
1st Plymouth Matthew Muratore
5th Plymouth David DeCoste
6th Plymouth Ken Sweezey
7th Plymouth Alyson Sullivan
8th Plymouth Angelo D’Emilia
12th Plymouth Eric Mescino
11th Suffolk Todd Taylor
2nd Worcester Bruce Chester
3rd Worcester Aaron Packard
7th Worcester Paul Frost
8th Worcester Mike Soter
11th Worcester Hannah Kane
12th Worcester Mike Vulcano
17th Worcester Paul Fullen
18th Worcester Joe McKenna
19th Worcester Jon Hostage
Bristol and Norfolk Michael Chaisson
Cape and Islands Chris Lauzon
Fifth Middlesex Edward Dombroski, Jr.
First Bristol and Plymouth Russel Protentis
First Essex and Middlesex Bruce Tarr
First Plymouth and Norfolk Patrick O’Connor
Hampden and Hampshire Cecilia Calabrese
Hampden, Hampshire and Worcester William Johnson
Middlesex and Worcester Anthony Christakis
Norfolk and Plymouth Gary Innes
Norfolk, Plymouth and Bristol Brian Muello
Norfolk, Worcester and Middlesex Shawn Dooley
Plymouth and Barnstable Kari MacRae
Second Essex Damian Anketell
Second Essex and Middlesex  Sal DeFranco
Second Plymouth and Norfolk Jim Gordon
Third Bristol and Plymouth Maria Collins
Worcester and Hampden Ryan Fattman
Worcester and Hampshire James Amorello
Worcester and Middlesex Ken Hoyt

 

 

GET READY TO VOTE >

 

Join the Party