REPUBLICAN TOWN AND CITY COMMITTEES

Get involved with the GOP in your community! Use the resources below to get in touch with your local Republican Town or City Committee. If you live in a city, look up your ward here

(Note: this list is reflective of Town and Ward Committees who have submitted Form CPF-101 to OCPF. The MassGOP updates this page based on the current list available from OCPF. If you have questions or concerns about the information that is listed below, please contact info@massgop.com)

Committee Name RTC Chair Phone Number Email
Abington Republican Town Committee R. Andrew Burbine 781-871-7999 ra.burbine@verizon.net
Acton Republican Town Committee David Lunger 781-775-9922 davelunger@verizon.net
Adams Republican Town Committee John Cowie 413-743-2688 Scot1939@gmail.com
Agawam Republican Town Committee Mario Tedeschi 413-789-9145
Amesbury Republican Town Committee David Haraske 978-985-2203
Amherst Republican Town Committee Nicholas Consolini 413-627-2712 nconsolini@umass.edu
Andover Republican Town Committee John Moffitt 978-474-4339 moffitt9@verizon.net
Arlington Republican Town Committee Sean Harrington 781-859-7263 seancharrington93@gmail.com
Ashburnham Republican Town Committee Mary Gagnon 978-827-6750 mwgagnon@comcast.net
Ashby Republican Town Committee Scott Sweeney 978-386-0171 sweeneyscott39@gmail.com
Ashland Republican Town Committee Jon Fetherston 508-816-6674 jonfetherston@comcast.net
Athol Republican Town Committee Jeffrey Stewart 918-440-0825 jeffstewart82@live.com
Attleboro City Republican Committee Jeffrey Bailey 774-219-9118 Pastorjb@comcast.net
Attleboro Ward 1 Republican Committee Jeffrey Bailey 774-219-9118 Pastorjb@comcast.net
Attleboro Ward 3 Republican Committee Sandy Cook
Attleboro Ward 4 Republican Committee Howard Bibeault howard@attleborogop.com
Attleboro Ward 5 Republican Committee Paul Dion
Attleboro Ward 6 Republican Committee John Hanrahan
Auburn Republican Town Committee Geoffrey McElroy
Ayer Republican Town Committee Montel Wilder
Barnstable Republican Town Committee Donald Lynde 508-428-2579 capecodjag@gmail.com
Bedford Republican Town Committee Aimee Voleti 617-686-2994 aimeevoleti@hotmail.com
Belchertown Republican Town Committee Gerald Grasso 413-323-0997
Bellingham Republican Town Committee Robert Griffin, III 617-733-2752 R.griffin@kw.com
Belmont Republican Town Committee Tommasina Olson 617-489-2828 tomi.olson@gmail.com
Berkley Republican Town Committee Cherise Kratsa-Hoak 508-823-3187 choak@comcast.net
Beverly City Republican Committee James Avallon 978-273-7167 jimavallon@aol.com
Beverly Ward 2 Republican Committee Paul Fitzgerald 978-239-0459 paul@beverlymassgop.com
Beverly Ward 4 Republican Committee Peter Davekos 978-927-7411 peterneib@msn.com
Beverly Ward 6 Republican Committee Scott Hayes 978-232-3938
Billerica Republican Town Committee Anthony Ventresca 978-667-6623 tventresca@billericartc.org
Blackstone Republican Town Committee Ryan Chamberland 774-573-3439 teamchamberland@gmail.com
Bolton Republican Town Committee Peter Smith 781-771-9234 smitpe29@yahoo.com
Boston Ward 1 Republican Committee Joseph Steffano 617-567-8918 jes5678918@aol.com
Boston Ward 2 Republican Committee Barbara Bush 617-241-8643 btbush@earthlink.net
Boston Ward 6 Republican Committee William Pitman WF.Pitman@gmail.com
Boston Ward 8 Republican Committee Brunilda Juarbe 617-369-2419
Boston Ward 15 Republican Committee Lien Nguyen 617-446-5818
Boston Ward 16 Republican Committee Karen MacNutt 781-963-6337 klmacnutt@aol.com
Boston Ward 17 Republican Committee Thomas Cross 857-251-1168 TCM61@yahoo.com
Boston Ward 18 Republican Committee Regla Gonzalez 617-327-6760 reglag@aol.com
Boston Ward 20 Republican Committee Jordan Maynard
Boston Ward 22 Republican Committee Henry Luthin
Bourne Republican Town Committee Peter Fisher 774-238-0008
Boxborough Republican Town Committee Christine Casebolt 978-263-4720 ccasebolt@mac.com
Boxford Republican Town Committee Ina Bankes 978-887-3588 bankes@comcast.net
Boylston Republican Town Committee Bonnie Johnson 508-335-5273 BLJNBM@mac.com
Braintree Sean Powers 781-843-5654 seanepowers@yahoo.com
Brewster Republican Town Committee David Danish 508-367-2986 ddanish@comcast.net
Bridgewater Republican Town Committee Sandra Wright 508-243-7789 smwred2@aol.com
Brockton City Republican Committee Lawrence Novak 781-600-1566 lawrence.p.novak@gmail.com
Brockton Ward 1 Republican Committee Lawrence Novak 781-600-1566 lawrence.p.novak@gmail.com
Brockton Ward 2 Republican Committee Danny Yoon 508-577-8838
Brockton Ward 3 Republican Committee Alan Greene 508-584-2258
Brockton Ward 4 Republican Committee Joseph Warren 508-583-1474 josephwarrenjlw@comcast.net
Brockton Ward 5 Republican Committee Michael Deyoung 617-510-9858 dforensic@gmail.com
Brockton Ward 6 Republican Committee Malinda Candora 508-265-2767
Brockton Ward 7 republican Committee William Hogan 508-510-4631 hogieshobbies@gmail.com
Brookfield Republican Town Committee Stephen Comtois 508-867-3442 stephencomtois@aol.com
Brookline Republican Committee Elizabath Childs 617-734-4026 elizabethchilds@me.com
Burlington Republican Town Committee Paul Girouard
Cambridge Ward 1 Republican Committee Nicholas Bayer 484-433-0077
Cambridge Ward 5 Republican Committee Paul Watson 617-864-2890 pwatson128@aol.com
Cambridge Ward 9 Republican Committee Jim Sullivan
Canton Republican Town Committee Lawrence Overlan 781-821-5939 loverlan@suffolk.edu
Carlisle Republican Town Committee Douglas Stevenson 978-815-6161 dags66@comcast.net
Carver Republican Town Committee Paul Bain 508-866-5220 bainpaul1@gmail.com
Charlton Republican Town Committee Joanne Powell 508-248-5871 pteam15@aol.com
Chatham Republican Town Committee Diane Dugan Bronsdon 508-945-9218
Chelmsford Republican Town Committee Delores Miller 978-251-3953
Chelsea City Republican Committee Todd Taylor 617-872-3174 ttaylor@ksmstaffing.com
Chelsea Ward 1 Republican Committee Ramon Pagan
Chelsea Ward 2 Republican Committee Robert Griffin 617-438-7331 Bobgriffin@bobgriffin.net
Chelsea Ward 3 Republican Committee Charles Klauder 617-797-0278 charles@klauder.org
Chelsea Ward 4 Republican Committee Todd Taylor 617-872-3174 ttaylor@ksmstaffing.com
Chicopee City Republican Committee Douglas Lyman 413-593-0281 DDLyman@Chartner.net
Chicopee Ward 1 Republican Committee Douglas Lyman 413-593-0281
Chicopee Ward 2 Republican Committee Thomas Dygdon 413-592-3680
Chicopee Ward 4 Republican Committee Michael Baron 413-427-1056 mbaron43@hotmail.com
Chicopee Ward 5 Republican Committee Nikita Zaharov 413-355-0888 nikitazaharov@yahoo.com
Chicopee Ward 6 Republican Committee Sergio Amaral 413-433-5116 sergamaral21@yahoo.com
Chicopee Ward 8 Republican Committee Donald Roy 617-583-5808
Clinton Republican Town Committee Joseph Notaro 508-769-4690 jnotaro@gmx.com
Clinton Republican Town Committee David Baird 978-337-6629 dbaird@imagingdata.com
Cohasset Republican Town Committee Peter Buckley 617-548-0451 pjembuckley@verizon.net
Concord Republican Town Committee Patricia Hackmer 978-369-1825 pathackmer@aol.com
Danvers Republican Town Committee Mark Mezzina 978-618-2652 markmezzina1@gmail.com
Dartmouth Republican Town Committee Janine Simmons 508-944-5307 janine.simmons@comcast.net
Dedham Republican Town Committee Adrienne Albani 339-206-3574 adriennejohn@aol.com
Dennis Republican Town Committee Robert Chamberlain 508-362-6262 rchamberlain@rubinrudman.com
Dighton Republican Town Committee Daniel Ajoue 781-708-6696 danielajoue@gmail.com
Douglas Republican Town Committee Tracy Sharkey 774-262-4882 trayshark5@yahoo.com
Dover Republican Town Committee Charles Devoise
Dracut Republican Town Committee Brian Genest 978-957-8585 briangenest@comcast.net
Dudley Republican Town Committee John Marsi 978-618-8400 jjmarsi@charter.net
Duxbury Republican Town Committee William Fahey 781-585-4242 FaheyW@ymail.com
East Bridgewater Republican Town Committee Myles Heger 508-245-5685 mcheger27@aim.com
East Longmeadow Republican Town Committee Mary Jenewin-Caplin 413-530-0644 mjcaplin@charter.net
Easthampton Republican Town Committee Alexandria Moynihan 413-527-2289
Easton Republican Town Committee Patty Locke 508-216-5387 pattylocke@comcast.net
Everett Ward 2 Republican Committee Cynthia Loreto 617-686-1433
Fairhaven Republican Town Comittee Kim Hyland 508-992-5081
Fall River Ward 9 Republican Committee Charles Chase 508-678-7453 cmchasejr1@msn.com
Fitchburg Ward 2 Republican Committee Jacquelynn Kimmel 774-823-0503 JKimmel978@gmail.com
Fitchburg Ward 3 Republican Committee Andrew Couture andrewc1977@msn.com
Fitchburg Ward 4 Republican Committee Dan Mylott danmylott@gmail.com
Fitchburg Ward 5 Republican Comittee Nathan LaRose larosenathan@hotmail.com
Fitchburg Ward 6 Republican Committee Louis Marino 978-831-8300
Foxborough Republican Town Committee Raffaella Zizza-Feinstein 508-698-9095 lilacs1@live.com
Framingham Republican Town Committee Edward McGrath 508-820-9696
Franklin Republican Town Committee James Gianotti 508-520-9545 jgianotti@franklinmagop.com
Gardner Republican City Committee Mark Hawke 978-630-4555
Gardner Ward 2 Republican Committee Stephen Varteresian varteres@comcast.net
Gardner Ward 3 Republican Committee Deanna Ballentine
Gardner Ward 5 Republican Committee Christine Johnson
Georgetown Republican Town Committee Anne Tentindo atentindo@comcast.net
Gloucester Republican City Committee Amanda Kesterson 978-559-9404 kestersona@yahoo.com
Gloucester Ward 1 Republican Committee Steven Melanson melansonsj@aol.com
Gloucester Ward 2 Republican Committee Adam Curcum
Gloucester Ward 3 Republican Committee Amanda Kesterson 978-559-9404 kestersona@yahoo.com
Gloucester Ward 4 Republican Committee Doug Parsons doug@parsonsetc.com
Gloucester Ward 5 Republican Committee Linda Charpentier
Grafton Republican Town Committee Wayne Hutchinson-Fontana 774-262-4634 wdhfontana@gmail.com
Greenfield Republican Town Committee David Lewis 413-522-7292 delewis43@hotmail.com
Groveland Republican Town Committee Michael Wood 978-835-9204 MichaelNWood@gmail.com
Halifax Republican Town Committee John Shiavone jjrs52@msn.com
Hamilton Republican Town Committee George Belin seag110@verizon.net
Hampden Republican Town Committee James Smith 413-244-4606 jdsmith1230@aol.com
Hanover Republican Town Committee Richard Mattes 617-653-3524 mattesr33@gmail.com
Hanson Republican Town Committee Michele Mills 781-447-3247 bell49@comcast.net
Hardwick Republican Town Committee Peggy Bacon 508-769-7451 pbacon2549@hotmail.com
Harvard Republican Town Committee Peter Duckett 978-844-3225 pduckett@gmail.com
Harwich Republican Town Committee Peter Hughes 508-432-7512 phughes41@comcast.net
Haverhill Republican City Committee Meredith Landrum 978-494-4450 meredith@lyricconsulting.com
Haverhill Ward 1 Republican Committee Charles Stearns stearns180@aol.com
Haverhill Ward 2 Republican Committee Charles Early shockerman1@aol.com
Haverhill Ward 3 Republican Committee Paul Ferguson
Haverhill Ward 4 Republican Committee Patrick Goureault
Haverhill Ward 5 Republican Committee Shaun Toohey 978-360-0247 shauntoohey@earthlink.net
Haverhill Ward 6 Republican Committee Maura Ryan-Ciardiello 978-420-5803 Maura52157@aol.com
Haverhill Ward 7 Republican Committee Richard Early
Hingham Republican Town Committee Laura Marwill 781-749-8753 lmarwill1@gmail.com
Holbrook Republican Town Committee Arthur George 781-767-1018 geo193@verizon.net
Holden Republican Town Committee Shane Surrette
Holliston Republican Town Committee Frederick Carnes 508-429-4964 hollhammer1@gmail.com
Holyoke Republican City Committee Richard Berrena 413-858-2885 berrena@juno.com